Artikler  Video  Bilder   Events  Spots   Wiki
Annonse
Norsk English
Informasjonen er foreløpig bare tilgjengelig på engelsk!

Paul Rodriguez Jr

Paul Rodriguez Jr is an American professional skateboarder.



Kommenter

Denne informasjonen er foreløpig bare tilgjengelig på engelsk!
Biography:

Paul Rodriguez Jr was born on December 31, 1984, in Chatsworth, California, USA.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding at the age of 11, and got his first skateboard as a christmas gift from his father at age 12. His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2012: 02 - Street League Final Ranking
2008: 02 - X Games Mens Street

Sponsors:

Paul Rodriguez Jr turned pro with Girl Skateboards in 2002.

AT&T, Nixon, In-Case, Andale, Fuse Science, Diamond, Markisa Wallets
2012 - xxxx: Brigada Eyewear
2012 - xxxx: Venture Trucks
2010 - xxxx: Grizzly Griptape
2010 - xxxx: Target
2005 - xxxx: Mountain Dew
???? - xxxx: Primitive
2003 - ????: Silver Trucks
???? - xxxx: Plan B Skateboards
???? - xxxx: Nike SB

2001 - ????: Girl Skateboards
???? - ????: CityStars Skateboards
1998 - ????: DNA Skateboards

Awards:

2002: TransWorld Rookie of the Year

Movies:

2005: Catalog Shoot
2002: TWS In Bloom
1999: Micro Analysis

Games:

2009: Skate 2
2009: Tony Hawk: Ride
2007: Skate
2006: Tony Hawks Project 8
2005: Tony Hawks American Wasteland
2004: Tony Hawks Underground

Apps:

2011: The School of Skate

Products:

2005: Zoom Air Paul Rodriguez III

Companies:

Paul Rodriguez Jr is the primary owner of the retail store Primitive, located in Los Angeles.

He is also part owner of Markisa and Andale Bearings.

Family:

Paul Rodriguez Jr is the son of comedian Paul Rodriguez.

Nicknames:

The nickname P-Rod was given to him by by his friends at school after he started skating.

Family:

Paul Rodriuez is the son of Mexican stand up comedian and actor Paul Rodriguez Sr, and Jolene Rodriguez.

Websites:

http://prod84.com/




Annonse

Relaterte artikler

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Day In The Life with Paul Rodriguez

Heres a typical day of Paul Rodriguez life while recovering the last few months. Most of his time has been spent in the gym working out, getting physical therapy and at the Primitive offices!

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Memorabilia Collection

Here are some of Paul Rodriguez favorite pieces of memorabilia, from cigars to boards, trophies and some art pieces and memories.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Full Part: Paul Rodriguez Insta Mix 2

Heres an edit from some of Paul Rodriguez instagram clips from 2018.


Illustrasjonsbilde.
Full Part: Paul Rodriguez Insta Mix

Paul Rodriguez street clips edited together from the past 6 months. You may have seen some of these on Instagram.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez AVNI Interview

Paul Rodriguez the AVNI Interviews with Mikey Taylor and Eric Bork.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Commercial: P-Rod For Gillette

Theres Always Time to Shave.


Illustrasjonsbilde.
Commercial: P-Rod Primitive x Paul Jackson Series

Paul Rodriguez for the Primitive x Paul Jackson Artist Series.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Route One Interview Part 2

Part two of the Route One exclusive interview with Nike SB pro and Primitive Skateboards owner Paul Rodriguez.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Route One Interview Part 1

When Paul Rodriguez stopped by the nations capital to launch his brand new Nike SB shoe last month, Route One took the opportunity of catching up and having a chat with him!


Illustrasjonsbilde.
Skateline 05-07-2017

Jamie Foy, Paul Rodriguez, Wes Kremer, Yaje Popson, Jordan Taylor, Orange Man.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Passionate Few Interview

Omar Elattar talkes to Paul Rodriguez about how his skateboarding dreams came true in this interview fo The Passionate Few.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Solo Interview

Solo Skateboard Magazine sat down for a coffe and an interview with Paul Rodriguez in Munich 2017.


Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Domliebe Interview

Dombliebe talked to Paul Rodriguez.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Run and Gun 2016 Paul Rodriguez

Paul Rodriguez run from this years Run and Gun contest.

Illustrasjonsbilde.
Paul Rodriguez Nothing But The Truth Commentary

As one of the skateboardings brightest young talents, there was much anticipation over Paul Rodriguezs ending part in Nothing But The Truth.

Annonse

Kommentarer